Privacy statement
The protection and security of personal information is a high priority for us. Therefore, we strictly adhere to the rules of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). Below you will be informed about what type of data is collected and for what purpose it is collected:

  1. Data transmission/Data logging
    When visiting this page, the web server automatically logs log files that can not be assigned to a specific person. This data includes e.g. the browser type and version, the used operating system, the referrer URL (the page visited previously), the IP address of the requesting computer, the server request’s access date and time, and the client’s file request (file name and URL). These data are collected only for the purpose of statistical evaluation. A transfer to third parties, for commercial or non-commercial purposes, does not take place.
  2. Use of personal data
    Personal data will only be collected or processed if you voluntarily provide such information, e.g. in the context of a request. Unless there are any necessary reasons for doing business, you may at any time revoke in writing (such as by e-mail or fax) the previously granted approval of your personal data storage with immediate effect. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law.
  3. Disclosure, modification and deletion of your data
    In accordance with applicable law, you can always ask us in writing whether and which personal data we have stored about you. A corresponding message will be sent to you immediately.
  4. Security of your data
    Your personal data made available to us will be secured by taking all technical and organizational security measures so that they are inaccessible to unauthorized third parties. When sending very sensitive data or information, it is recommended to use the post office, as a complete data security can not be guaranteed by e-mail.
  5. Cookies
    Our website partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website

Necessary cookies help to make a website usable by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website may not work properly without these cookies

  • Name:
    Cookie Consent
  • Provider:
    kuettner-Automation.de
  • Purpose:
    Saves the consent status of the user for cookies on the current domain
  • Expires
    1 Year
  • Type:
    HTTP

Preference cookies allow a web page to remember information that affects the way a web page behaves or looks like, such as: Your preferred language or region you are in.

  • Name:
    _icl_current_language
  • Provider:
    kuettner-Automation.de
  • Purpose:
    Saves the users’s preferred language on this website
  • Expires
    Session
  • Type:
    HTTP

Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with Web pages by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

  • Name:
    @@History/@@scroll|#
  • Provider:
    kuettner-Automation.de
  • Purpose:
    not classified
  • Expires
    Persisten
  • Type:
    HTML

Marketing cookies are used to follow visitors to websites. The intent is to show ads that are relevant and appealing to the individual user and therefore more valuable to publishers and third-party advertisers.

  • Name:
    NID
  • Provider:
    Google.com
  • Purpose:
    Registers a unique ID that identifies the device of a returning user. The ID is used for targeted advertising.
  • Expires
    6 Month
  • Type:
    HTTP
Required (1)

Necessary cookies help to make a website usable by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website may not work properly without these cookies

  • Name:
    Cookie Consent
  • Provider:
    kuettner-Automation.de
  • Purpose:
    Saves the consent status of the user for cookies on the current domain
  • Expires
    1 Year
  • Type:
    HTTP
Preferences (1)

Preference cookies allow a web page to remember information that affects the way a web page behaves or looks like, such as: Your preferred language or region you are in.

  • Name:
    _icl_current_language
  • Provider:
    kuettner-Automation.de
  • Purpose:
    Saves the users’s preferred language on this website
  • Expires
    Session
  • Type:
    HTTP
Statistics (1)

Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with Web pages by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

  • Name:
    @@History/@@scroll|#
  • Provider:
    kuettner-Automation.de
  • Purpose:
    not classified
  • Expires
    Persisten
  • Type:
    HTML
Marketing (1)

Marketing cookies are used to follow visitors to websites. The intent is to show ads that are relevant and appealing to the individual user and therefore more valuable to publishers and third-party advertisers.

  • Name:
    NID
  • Provider:
    Google.com
  • Purpose:
    Registers a unique ID that identifies the device of a returning user. The ID is used for targeted advertising.
  • Expires
    6 Month
  • Type:
    HTTP
  1. Changes to this privacy policy
    We will update these policies to protect your personal information from time to time. You should occasionally review these guidelines to stay up to date on how we protect your information and continually improve the content on our site. If we make significant changes to the collection, use and/or disclosure of the personal information you provide to us, we will notify you by providing a clear and visible reference to the Site. By using the website, you agree to the terms of these privacy policies.
  2. Forms
    If entries are made in forms on our website, they will be sent by the web server to an internal e-mail address provided by Küttner Automation GmbH. A transfer of the data to other systems does not take place.
    If you have questions about this privacy policy, please contact us via our contact page.
  3. E-Mail
    At various points on our website, you can contact our Küttner Automation GmbH employees directly by e-mail. When the contact is opened, the mail client installed on your computer starts with Küttner Automation GmbH as default mail recipient.
  4. Server Logfiles
    The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us.These are:
    • Browser type / browser version
    • used operating system
    • Referrer URL
    • Host name of the accessing computer
    • Time of the server requestThese data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.
  5. We also refer to Article 2 (3) of EU-DSGVO